Friday, June 27, 2008

Hello Cat City

Greetings from Kuching! Yes, I’m currently having a short break at the cat city. Life over here certainly isn’t as busy as that in KL. If you’re tired of your hectic lifestyle and want to have some peace, and not forgetting mouth-watering good food, I would recommend you to book a flight here =)



Our Sony PSP and Sony MP4, both in awesome white! Taken in Air Asia flight XD I promised to show you the MP4 I won, didn’t I? This is it!



Anyway, I haven’t really have time to catch up with my babes. The previous weekend we had together was never enough X( Gotta thank Katie for helping me with my Mister Potato post especially the photoshop editing. Your skill is still as good as ever! Gotta learn a bit from you next time (I can’t remember how many times exactly I’ve repeated this sentence -.-)

I love you despite you looking retarded in these pictures XD





And our forever lovely Jess! Catchya when I’m back =P



Have I told you that I did not attend Nuffnang Wild Life Party because I went home and celebrate dad’s birthday? But I actually forgot to wish him on his actual birthday. Le sigh. I didn’t even say “Happy birthday, papa!” to him! He must be really disappointed. I’m not a very good daughter after all, am I? X(

Me: I want to take picture with this gigantic fish head!
Dad: Your mouth resembles the fish’s. HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA.




What kinda father is that??? Criticised his own daughter like a fish one?

Wtfish.

More updates on Kuching soon!

10 comments:

joshuaongys said...

bad daughter u are... hahahahhaha

andrew said...

land of miaos!! lol!! damn nice kan??

Copykate said...

joshua, yea i feel guilty X((((

at least i celebrated with him! kekeke

Copykate said...

andrew, yeap! will update when i go back! if i get to online XD

Simon Seow said...

You're a fish LOL. Missed you in Live Party.

hikaru said...

reading* opps..some1 sms..oorh..is u rupanya..hehee

Copykate said...

simon, fish is one of my favourite food! teehee

Copykate said...

hikaru, wtfreak? is that even related to my post? :(

hikaru said...

oorh..nw cannot comment la izzit?..hmpf..

i was reading dis post comment when u sms...lol

Copykate said...

hikaru, can can can. don't merajuk lah. teehee. *hugs*