Saturday, November 26, 2011

When Vanity Strikes

Just a chunk of useless photographs.

Photobucket

White chiffon top: Dad’s boutique

Polka-dot skirt + vintage belt: F Block

Necklace: Guess

Ring: Diva

Pearl bracelet: Diva

Black flats: Crocs (the only pair of Crocs I would wear)

Photobucket

In dad’s shop. Forced bro to be my photographer.

Photobucket

Sis took over when he couldn’t take it anymore.

Photobucket

Then she just randomly snapped snapped snapped saying that this is what a professional photographer in the studio would do -.-

Photobucket

Caught some nice shots anyhow. This is my favourite so far. So in love with my new hair ^^

Photobucket

Her attempt at artistic shot but turned up a dumb ass.

Photobucket

How I look each time I tweet. Or BBM. Teehee.

Photobucket

Happy as long as I have my BB on my hand XD

Photobucket

Nick and Gigi (look at her troll face wtf).

Photobucket

Isn’t fitting room the best place ever!

Photobucket

Pris (another younger sis of mine) is missing out.

Photobucket

Haven’t seen Nick for 3months and all of a sudden he is so much taller than me! Way to go. Proud of you bro!

Photobucket

Photobucket

Okay enough photos of us. Lemme show you baby Jocelyn! Apparently my dad is her favourite relative for now. She loves being carried by him probably cause he’s the handsomest in our family HAHA so young already judge people by look huh! LOL.

Photobucket

Grandpa with his eldest and youngest grandchild. Flower power. Teehee. Y U PULL MY HAIR LA???

Photobucket

That’s all for now. A brief post before I head back to KL in an hour’s time. Bye bye Muar, back to being my crazy city bitch. Oh yeah!

8 comments:

Kian Fai Koh said...

wah your dad looks so young eh

Copykate said...

kian fai: you comment damn fast! You always just scroll down and look at the last part only right? tsk tsk. Yea he looks young but turning 50 soon XD

CuteBun said...

wah... everyone so skinny and pretty!


Cutebun
Cutebun FB
Cutebun Twitter

Kian Fai Koh said...

haha I got look at other photo okays. No comment la, because you always look the same, else I will say "Didn't see you 1 week, why you become little chubby?" :P

Copykate said...

cutebun: awww thanks! XD

kian fai: i don't always look the same!!! *sulk*

Isabellmiao said...

where's your dad's boutique??? i want go stalk him

♥snoopy♥ said...

love your hair color. where you dye it? x

Copykate said...

isabellmiao: you gotta come all the way to muar then! why would you stalk a ajhussi?! LOLLLLL

snoopy: thanks babe! got it done in a salon in muar. teehee