Friday, August 27, 2010

I Look Awesome With Giant Flower

Last Saturday, my 20th birthday celebration was held at El Cerdo with the usual Muar gang. It took me quite some effort to doll up for the dinner before someone commented that I was ugly at the end of the night. To him, putting a big flower on my head is considered highly inappropriate or rather, ridiculous. Let’s just assume that we both have different kinda fashion sense (mine being the better one of course. teehee), but who would go straight to a birthday girl and tell her that the way she dressed up for her celebration is ugly? =(

I then got pissed off and posted some foul words indirectly directed to him on my facebook status. FHL!

He then got annoyed by my action and called me an uneducated foul-mouth person. FML!

We then lost contact ever since. FOL!

Despite the nasty comment, I still think I look awesome with or without the giant flower. So I’m gonna show you a series of self-taken shots (with my flower, of course) until someone gives me “The Best Camho” award. Scroll down, as long as you don’t get tired of my face and puke. Teehee.

#1 The band on my head isn't a hair band but my braided hair. Learnt that from sis and experimented it for the first time.

Photobucket

#2

Photobucket

#3

Photobucket

#4 Pouting isn't really my thing.

Photobucket

#5 Vain.

Photobucket

#6

Photobucket

#7 Ghostly pale.

Photobucket

#8

Photobucket

#9

Photobucket

#10

Photobucket

#11

Photobucket

#12 Hate my wrinkles.

Photobucket

#13

Photobucket

#14

Photobucket

#15 I ish shy.

Photobucket

#16 Semi lala.

Photobucket

#17 Lala.

Photobucket

#18 Super lala.

Photobucket

#19

Photobucket

#20 Mirror never deceives you. LOL.

Photobucket

Like finally. ROFL. See, I don't take like 20 photos that look all the same cause that's just boring and dumb. Now I've proven to you that I can take 20 self-shot, each with it's own unique pose and appearance XD

Many more to come, I promise. Hiak hiak. The fluorescent light in my new room is so awesome it makes me wanna camho everyday. Plus I’m so into headbands these days, and I’m starting to learn how to do my own hair. It’s really hard without my sis around, for she’s always been my hairdresser. Hopefully I can design a great hairdo for the upcoming VU night. Too kiam siap to set my hair in the saloon XD

Birthday pics are up in Facebook! Love all the awesome photos credited to Zhi Ang our photographer. Hate the close-up photos taken in Genting though, cause everyone looks fat. Wtfreak. I didn’t think I’m that chubby, really. Came back home today and mum said I got fatter though. Grrrrr. Have to stop noming so much Kinder Bueno from now onwards!

8 comments:

andrew said...

OMG! so cute!! beautiful ~~ HAHA
can i hav ur signature ? XD

Copykate said...

andrew: i'm not cute! lol. how come i can't read your blog? =(

Dylan Phuah said...

the birthday girl always gets to do whatever she wants on that special day. she's the princess of that day.

Copykate said...

dylan: that's right! but some people just don't geddit. made me sad by calling me ugly on my celebration night ='(

Sue Me said...

I think you look awesome with huge flower on ur head. And I dont see why is it an issue to wear a huge flower on ur head on UR birthday.. lol.. I'll wear pyjamas to my birthday party and nobody can say shits about it. HAHAHAHAHA

Copykate said...

sue: HAHA you rock! thank you for being so supportive babe! <333

HitoMi Ng said...

I must agree with you! you always very fashionista ^^

Copykate said...

hitomi: awww thank you dear! trying to keep up with the trend XD